Home PageAbout UsOur VetsDonationsContact Us
Eventsforms
   

Legacy Stones

Click on any picture to see larger image:


Lieutenant Donald Abel

Abel, Donald F.
US Navy


Honored by: Mrs. Louise Abel



Staff Sergeant Leo Adamski

Adamski, Leo
404th Bomb Squadron
34 Bomb Missions & 2 Distinguished Flying Crosses
3 Air Medals
Honored by: Leo Adamski Family



Sgt. Gary R. Akkerman

Akkerman, Gary R.
United States Marine Corps
2001 - 2005
OEF - OIF 26 MEU
Honored by: Amanda Akkerman



John Alexander 1894-1963

Alexander, John
US NAVY Pilot
1917-1919
World War I
Honored by: Leslie & Patrick Arendt-Alexander Charitable Foundation



S/Sgt Oscar E. Alft

Alft, Oscar E.
US ARMY
World War II

Honored by: Virginia Alft



Robert Anderson

Anderson, Robert
US ARMY
Battle of the Bulge
Bronze Star
Two Purple Hearts
Honored by: Dale Anderson



Cpl Harold L. Anderson

Anderson, Harold
US ARMY
Korean War
Japan Occupaation

Honored by: Donna Anderson & Children



F2C Wallace Anderson

Anderson, Wallace
US NAVY
USS Monongahela
South Pacific
1845 - 1947
Honored by: Family of Wallace Anderson



SSgt Thomas Andres Ret.

Andres, Thomas
US ARMY RESERVES
1971-1993

Honored by: Family of Thomas Andres



Earl E. Appel
Platoon Sergeant

Appel, 377th Infantry 95th Division
Silver Star
Bronze Star
World war II
European Theater
Honored by: Wife, Lois Appel & Children: William Appel, Daniel Appel, Marilyn Knuth



PFC Roy Arndt Sr.

Arndt, Roy Sr.
US ARMY
World War II

Honored by: Joanne M. Arndt



Aschenbrenner, William
Army Air Corps
1943-1946

Honored by: Kathleen Cooper & Merry Trudeau



1LT Jerry Ashburn

Ashburn, Jerry
US ARMY


Honored by: The Ashburn family



Robert Aughey

Aughey, Robert
US AIR FORCE
1949 - 1953

Honored by: Violet Aughey



Loren Bailey
1922 - 2010

Bailey, Loren
Pearl Harbor


Honored by: Laura Pafford



F1 Erving P. Balzer

Balzer, Erving P.
US NAVY
World War II

Honored by: James Balzer



Airman First Class George Bartels

Bartels, George
US Air Force

1957-1960
Honored by: Bartels Family



Private August W. Bartels

Bartels, August
US ARMY
October 1917 - January 1919
World War I
Honored by: George W. Bartels



Bartlett, Robert
US NAVY
1981-1984
GULF WAR
Honored by: William Stephens



PFC (E-3) Sylvester Bauer
1936 - 2011

Bauer, Sylvester
US ARMY
1959 - 1961

Honored by: The Bauer Family



Tsgt Bernard J Bemke
3/31/1929 - 1/4/2006

Bemke, Bernard J.
US AIR FORCE
1948 - 1958
Buried in iteh National Cemetery Andersonville, GA
Honored by: Don and Nancy Bemke



Pfc Lyle W. Bencke

Bencke, Lyle W.
US ARMY
World War II

Honored by: Josephine Bencke



Robert P. Bender

Bender, Robert P.
Army Air Corps
1942-1945
Tunisia-Italy
Honored by: The Bender Family



George Michael Blauvelt 1949-2011

Blauvelt, George Michael



Honored by: Betty Lassa



George D. Blauvelt

Blauvelt, George D.
US NAVY 23 Year Veteran
IC CHIEF
1945 - 1968
Honored by: Betty Lassa



Pfc Ralph Blauvelt

Blauvelt, Ralph L.
US ARMY 12th Infantry
Vietnam War
Killed in Action
Honored by: Betty Lassa



Cpl Todd Boudreau

Bodreau, Todd
US Marine Corps
Desert Storm

Honored by: Susan Boudreau



Clement R. Boehm

Boehm, Clement R.
US NAVY 1945 - 1946
USS Hinsdale, Coxwain
Iwo Jima
Okinawa
Honored by: Kathryn Boehm



Ssgt Marvin Bohman

Bohman, Marvin W.
US ARMY NATIONAL GUARD
32nd Division

Honored by: Bohman Family



SSgt Jerold J Bohman

Bohman, Jerold J.
32nd Infantry Division
Army National Guard

Honored by: Margie M Jones



SFC Andrew Borchardt

Borchardt, Andrew
US ARMY
Operation Enduring Freedom
2004 - 2005
Honored by: Kasandra Borchardt



Tom Bottenseck

Bottenseck, Tom
US ARMY
1978 - 1983

Honored by: Sharon Bottensek



Master Sergeant Leroy G. Bottensek

Bottenseck, Leroy G.
US ARMY
1948 - 1971
Korea & Vietnam
Honored by: Leanne Jeffrey & Family
children and grandchildren of Leroy Bottensek



John Bottensek

Bottensek, John
US ARMY
1978 - 1983

Honored by: Sharon Bottensek



James Boyles

Boyles, James
US Army Air Corps
1943-1946
World War II
Honored by: Mariezita Boyles



Robet E. Brandl

Brandl , Robert E.
US NAVY
1946-1948

Honored by: Cathy and Mike Grotefend



Robert F. Braun
February 2nd, 1921 - August 10th, 2010

Braun, Robert F.
US ARMY 8th Infantry Division
World War II
December 1942 - December 1945
Honored by: Children of Robert Braun



Donald E. Brehm

Brehm, Donald E.
US ARMY
World War II

Honored by:

Eloise Brehm


Leonard F Brehm

Brehm, Leonard F.
US ARMY
World War II

Honored by: Eloise Brehm



Robert W. Brehm

Brehm, Robert W.
US ARMY
World War II

Honored by: Eloise Brehm



MSGT Robert F. Brey

Brey, Robert F.
US Army
US Army Reserves
410th Signal Corps 1949-1962
Korean War
Berlin Crisis
Honored by: Carol Brey and family



Major Raymond P. Brockman

Brockman, Raymond P.
Administrative Officer 32nd Red Arrow Division US ARMY
1941-1946

Honored by: Nathan and Betty Brockman & family



Robert W. Brown
9/18/23 - 5/3/09

Brown, Robert W.
US Navy Boatswains Mate
1942 -1945
USS Nevada
USS Mission Bay
Honored by: Kathy Brown & the Brown family



Ben Buckley

Buckley, Ben
8th Army Air Corps
34th Bomb Group 7th Sqadron
Ball Turret Gunner
England
Honored by: Ben & Mary Buckley



Melvin "Skelly" Burgeson October 1925-July 1999

Burgeson, Melvin
US Navy
1944-1946

Honored by: The family of Melvin "Skelly" Burgeson



Carroll R. Bush

Bush, Carroll R.
Army
1954-1956
Korea
Honored by: Caroline Bush



Robert Calverley

Calverley, Robert
US NAVY

Traverse City
Honored by: Robert I Calverly



Bob Carmichael

Carmichael, Bob
USMC / US NAVY
1969-1980 (USMC) 1982-1993 (US NAVY)

Honored by:



Mike Carmichael

Carmichael, Mike



Honored by:



Lawrence Carrell

Carrell, Lawrence
US ARMY
WWII

Honored by: Richard Carrell



Norman J Casey

Casey, Norman J.
8th Air Force 389th Brigade
566 B Squadron
Radio Operator B24
POW Stalag 17 B
12/20/1943 - 5/3/1945
Served 7/1941 - 10/ 1945
Honored by:



Pfc Joseph Chariton

Chariton, Joseph
US ARMY 9th Infantry
European Theater
1943-1946
Purple Heart
Honored by: Ann Kundert



Robert W. Christensen

Christensen, Robert W.



Honored by: Kimberly Springer



Michael Christy

Christy, Michael
US AIR FORCE
Vietnam
1968
Honored by: Michael Christy family



MSGT Harland J. Clark

Clark, Harland J.
US ARMY 613th Ordinance Battalion
1942-1946
Bronze Star
Croix de Guerre, France
Honored by: Katie Clark



William F. Clendenning

Clendenning, William F.
US NAVY
1961-1966
USS FORRESTAL USS RANDOLPH
Honored by: Shirley Klapperich



William Clussman

Clussman, William
US NAVY
WORLD WAR II
South Pacific
Honored by: William Clussman family



Robert T. Collins

Collins, Robert T.
US NAVY
1962-1966
Vietnam
Honored by: Shirley M. Collins



Robert Connor

Connor, Robert
US ARMY 32nd Division
World War I

Honored by: Ann M. Hirsch



Captain Angie Connor MD

Connor, Angie
US ARMY
World War II

Honored by: Ann Hirsch



David R.Czappa

Czappa, David R.
US ARMY
WWII

Honored by: David's daughters: DeAnna DeCaluwe & Trisha Kundert



Grant Dampier

Dampier, Grant
US ARMY
KIA 5/15/06
Iraq
Honored by: Gail Dampier



Sgt. James Dampier

Dampier, James
US ARMY AIR CORPS
1942-1946
WWII
Honored by: Gail Dampier



Msgt. Russell E. Davis

Davis, Russell E.
US ARMY AIR CORPS
1/3/1943 - 11/11/1945
China/Burma/India Theater
492nd Squadron 7th Bomb Group
Honored by: Elaine H. Davis, Ronald R. Davis, Douglas K. Davis, Paul S. Davis, Timothy M. Davis



Fred Dellarco Jr.

Dellarco, Fred Jr.
USMC US Naval Reserves
1952-1994
Korea 1954-1955
Honored by: The Fred Dellarco Jr. family



Raymond Devine

Devine, Raymond
US ARMY

Japan and Korea
Honored by: Yvonne Devine



Msgt Ronald D Dickey

Dickey, Ronald D.
US AIR FORCE
1959 - 1982

Honored by: William & Sharon Dickey



EM2 / SFC Bob Dillingham

Dillingham, Bob
US Navy
Wisconsin Army National Guard

Honored by: Helen Dillingham



Sergeant James F. Dupuis

DuPuis, James F.
610th Ordinance Batallion
US ARMY
September 21st, 1942-October 27th, 1945
Honored by: The children of James F. Dupuis



William Durrant
November 10th, 1947 - July 2nd, 1989

Durrant, William
US ARMY
1967 - 1970

Honored by: Joyce Durrant



Dennis Eklund

Ecklund, Dennis
United States Marine Corps
1977 - 1984

Honored by: Francis & Mary Lou Eklund



Douglas Ecklund

Ecklund, Douglas
United States Marine Corps
1977 - 1981

Honored by: Francis & Mary Lou Eklund



Eklund, Francis
US NAVY
US AIR FORCE
1951-1971
Honored by: Ecklund Family



Steven Eklund

Eklund, Steven
United States Marine Corps
1977 - 1985

Honored by: Francis & Mary Lou Eklund



Lt(jg) Jerome P. Ellis

Ellis, Jerome P.
US NAVY
Pilot
Squadron VA 216
Honored by: Patricia Ellis



1st Lt. Charles Ellis

Ellis, Charles

WORLD WAR II
KIA November 30th 1944
Honored by:



Captain Donald Ellis

Ellis, Donald
US ARMY AIR CORPS
WORLD WAR II
POW
Honored by: David Ellis



Stanley Erdman

Erdman, Stanley
US ARMY Company B
42nd Infantry Rainbow Division
1943 - 1945
European African Eastern Theaters
Honored by: Marla Maleski



Norman Federwitz

Federwitz, Norman
US ARMY
KOREA

Honored by: family of Norman Federwitz



Philip H. Flatt

Flatt, Philip H.
US ARMY 3rd Army 88th Engineer
World War II

Honored by: Mrs. June Flatt



Dr. Paul Fleming

Fleming, Paul
US ARMY AIR CORPS
World War II

Honored by: Marcia Fleming



Pvt E. James & Lorraine E. Fota

Fota, Emerich James
308th AAF BU
Tyndall Field

Honored by: Ltc Francis M. Fota



Daniel P. Freund

Freund, Daniel P.
US Army 2000-2006
Iraq War September 2003-March 2004
December 2004-November 2005
Honored by:



Arthur Gaber
1921 - 2003

Gaber, Arthur J.
US ARMY
Pacific 1941 - 1945
Philippines
Honored by: Gaber children, spouses, grandchildren & their families



Ryan Galbreath

Galbreath, Ryan L.
US ARMY
82nd Airborne
1993 - 1996

Honored by: Sondra Galbreath



Rex L. Galbreath

Galbreath, Rex L.
US ARMY 1967 - 1971
Vietnam 1968 - 1969

Honored by: Sondra Galbreath



Earl D. Galbreath

Galbreath, Earl D.
US ARMY AIR CORPS
1942 - 1945
319 Fighter Ctl Squadron
Honored by: Sondra Galbreath



Erwin Gellerman

Gellerman, Erwin



Honored by: Lois Gellerman



Roland Genett

Genett, Roland
US Air Force
1970-1977

Honored by:

Roland Genett Family


Pfc Dale E. Gerzmehle

Gerzmehle, Dale E.
US ARMY 4th Platoon E Company 2nd Battalion
503rd paratrooper RCT
2/12/43 - 1/3/46
Honored by: Roger & Debbie Gerzmehle



Dick Gerzmehle

Gerzmehle, Dick



Honored by: Shirley Gerzmehle



Jim Gerzmehle

Gerzmehle, Jim



Honored by: Shirley Gerzmehle



Rich Gerzmehle

Gerzmehle, Rich



Honored by: Shirley Gerzmehle



Dick Getzinger

Getsinger, Dick
US Air Force
August 1957 - August 1961

Honored by: Selma S. Getsinger



Dennis E. Gibson

Gibson, Dennis E.
US Navy Seaman 1st Class
1945-1946
USS Serapis
Honored by: Kris Slattery & Pete Gibson



LTC Peter R. Gibson (RET)

Gibson, Peter
US ARMY
Field Artillery
1979 - 2001
Honored by: Dennis Gibson



Albert A Giese

Giese, Albert A.
US NAVY Landing Ship Medium 18
1943 - 1946

Honored by: Jim & JoAnne Giese



Pfc Barney G. Gillis

Gillis, Barney B.
US ARMY AIR CORPS
World War II

Honored by: Peter C. Gillis



HM2 Peter C. Gillis

Gillis, Peter C.
US NAVY
Vietnam

Honored by: Peter C. Gillis



Pfc William Gillis

Gillis, William
United States Marine Corps


Honored by: Peter C. Gillis



Captain Theodore Gleue

Gleue, Theodore W.
US Air Force


Honored by: Mrs. Louise Abel



Cpl. Arnold Glorvigen

Glorvigen, Arnold
US ARMY
1956 - 1951

Honored by: Beverly Leverance



Corporal Bernard Goggins

Goggins, Bernard
US ARMY AIR CORPS


Honored by: Colleen Goggins



Ken Goodness January 1949-August 1969

Goodness, Ken
Army

Vietnam
Honored by:



Walter C. Grace

Grace, Walter C.
US Army


Honored by:



Elizabeth Mueller Grace

Grace, Elizabeth Mueller
United States Coast Guard
World War II

Honored by:



ABM 3 John H Griffith

Griffith, John
US NAVY
World War II
South Pacific
Honored by: Theresa, Christine & John Griffith



Corporal Matthew Grimm

Grimm, Matthew
US ARMY 1st Calvary Division

KIA January 15th, 2007 Mosul, Iraq
Honored by:



Sergeant Joseph G. Grode

Grode, Joseph G.
MERCHANT MARINE 1945-1947
US ARMY 1950-1952

Honored by: Lorraine Grode



Otto Carl Grubofski III

Grubofski, Ott Carl III
US ARMY Combat Engineer 169th Engeer Batallion
1970
Vietnam
Honored by: Otto & Mary Grobofski



Richard Grubofski

Grubofski, Richard
US ARMY
1965-1966
Vietnam
Honored by: Richard Grubofski family



Clarence Grubofski

Grubofski, Clarence
US ARMY 68th Combat Engineer Group

Korea
Honored by: Otto, Mary & Richard Grubofski



Gavin Grubofski

Grubofski, Gavin
US AIR FORCE TACP 1BCT 10 Mantenance Division

Iraq 2007-2008
Honored by: Otto & Mary Grubofski



Clinton Guelzow

Guelzow, Clinton
US ARMY
31st Infantry Regiment

POW
Bataan Death March Survivor
1941-1945
Honored by:



Erich W. Gulke

Gulke, Erich W.
US ARMY
January 1949-August 1953
Texas Germany
Honored by: Erich W. Gulke family



James W. Gustafason

Gustafson, James W.
US ARMY World War II
Red Arrow Division
Bronze Star
Honored by: Jack and Susan Gustafson



Staff Sergeant Calvin Hagen

Hagen, Calvin E.
US Army 497 Quartermaster Battion
1942-1946
Europe-Pacific
Honored by: Myrna Hagen



Cpl. Dale A. Hahn

Hahn, Dale A.
United States Marine Corps
1968 - 1970
Vietnam Okinawa
Honored by: his nieces and nephews



Franz Hamm

Hamm, Franz
US ARMY 1861-1865
9th Wisconsin Volunteer infantry
Company D Regiment
Honored by: Marjorie Hamm



Robert E. Hamm

Hamm, Robert E.
US ARMY
KOREA

Honored by: Marjorie Hamm



Steven Hamm

Hamm, Steven L.
US ARMY
1981 - 1983
US ARMY NATIONAL GUARD
1983 - 1985

Honored by: Steve Hamm



Richard Hamm

Hamm, Richard
US ARMY NATIONAL GUARD
1982 - 1986
US ARMY
1986 - 1990

Honored by: Steve Hamm



Sgt Carl Hankey

Hankey, Carl
US ARMY
1941 - 1945
4 Battle Stars
Honored by: Laura Neinfeldt



Arnold Hanneman

Hanneman, Arnold
US ARMY
WWII

Honored by: Thomas Andres



Daniel Hanneman

Hanneman, Daniel W
US AIR FORCE
Vietnam Era

Honored by: Thomas Andres



Daniel Hanneman

Hanneman, Daniel W.
US AIR FORCE
Vietnam Era

Honored by:



Hardtke, James



Honored by:



Cpl. Gordon Harmon

Harmon, Gordon A.
US ARMY
Hdqtr btry 159th FA BN
1 Corps
Korea
1951 - 1953
Honored by: Gordon Harmon Family



Leon Hass

Hass, Leon
US AIR FORCE


Honored by: Kelly & Holly Zenz



Kathleen Hass

Hass, Kathleen
US AIR FORCE


Honored by: Kelly & Holly Zenz



Sgt/CWO 4 Leslie Heath

Heath, Leslie
US ARMY
WISCONSIN NATIONAL GUARD
World War II
Pacific Theater
25 Year Veteran
Honored by: Family of Leslie Heath



Bryl L. Heinen

Heinen, Bryl L.
United States Marine Corps
1957 - 1961

Honored by: Carol Heinen



Daniel H. Henke

Henke, Danny
US ARMY
1969-1970
Phuoc Vinh Lai Khe Vietnam
Honored by: Melva Eswein



Herzberg, Robert
US NAVY
1942-1945
Pacific Theater
Honored by: Dennis & Sharon Herzberg, Sharon & Kenneth Boyles and family



Spc. 5 John J. Higgins

Higgins, John J.
US ARMY
95th Evac Hospital
Vietnam
1969 - 1971
Honored by: Dawn Higgins



Marvin J Hildebrandt

Hildebrandt, Marvin
US ARMY
L Company
14th Infantry Regiment
25th INfantry Division
Nov 6th 1952
Nov 5th 1954
Honored by: Dennis & Dawn Larson, Penny Frost, Timothy & Karen Kubisiak, Patsy Kehrberg



Ed Hinrichsen

Hinrichsen, Ed
US ARMY
1960 - 1962

Honored by: Marjorie Hinrichsen



Keith Holtz

Holtz, Keith



Honored by: Lois Gellerman



Chief Petty Officer Stephen W. Horvath

Horvath, Stephen W.
US NAVY RESERVES
NMCB - 25 Seabees
Iraq 2006
Honored by: Peter Manley



S/Sgt James T Houston

Housten, James T.
US ARMY AIR FORCE
1942 - 1945

Honored by: Jim & Patti Housten, Mike Houston, Judy Nash, Tom & Mary Anderson



James Huber

Huber, James L.
Air Force
12th Air Force Base Services
Korean War
Nov 1952 - Aug. 1954
Honored by: The Huber children



Herb H. Jackson

Jackson, Herb H.
US ARMY 32nd Division/National Guard
WWII
Pacific & Korea
Honored by: Herb & Eunice Jackson



Jackson, C. Ivan



Honored by:



George "Jud" Jackson

Jackson, George
US ARMY INFANTRY
5th Division 3rd Army
World War II
Europe
Honored by: Herbert Jackson, Wallace Jackson, Linda Leder, Susan Jackson, Shirley Koch



Alfred Jaehn 1924-2008

Jaehn, Alfred
US ARMY
WWII
South Pacific
Honored by: Gladys & Daniel Jaehn, Nancy McMurray



Theodore Janke

Janke, Theodore
US Army
World War I
Mechanic
Honored by: Ray and Shirley Plenge



Dale Jirschele

Jirschele, Dale
US ARMY 42nd Rainbow Division
1944-1946

Honored by: George & Jean Mathews, Paul & Ramona Mathews, Eric & Erin Petzold, Betty Jirschele



Corporal Harlyn Dale Johnson

Johnson, H. Dale
US ARMY 82nd Airborne Infantry


Honored by: Gerald E. Johnson



Dennis Johnson

Johnson, Dennis



Honored by:



Cpl. Kurt R. Johnson

Johnson, Kurt R.
US ARMY
82nd Airborne
1971 - 1973
Honored by: Dr. Robert & Mrs. Ruth Johnson



Chris Johnson

Johnson, Chris
Army 1979-2006
CPT Army National Guard
Tsgt Air National Guard
CPT US Air Force Reserve
CPT US Air Force

Honored by: Dr. Robert L. and Mrs. Ruth Johnson



Leslie Johnson

Johnson, Leslie
US ARMY RESERVE
Signal Corps
1968 - 1974
Honored by: Dr. Robert L. & Mrs. Ruth Johnson



Derek Johnson

Johnson, Derek
US AIR FORCE


Honored by: Dr. Robert L. & Mrs. Ruth Johnson



Zachary B. Johnson

Johnson, Zachary B.
US COAST GUARD


Honored by: Dr. Robert L. & Mrs. Ruth Johnson



Cpl. Gerald E. Johnson

Johnson, Gerald E.
US Army 2nd Mortar Battalion
1951 - 1952
Korea
Honored by: Irene Johnson



Ensign Robert Johnson MD

Johnson , Robert MD
US NAVY
1943 - 1946

Honored by: Dr. Robert L & Ruth Johnson



Joosten, Elmer
US ARMY
World War II

Honored by: Dennis Keuntjes



John "Jack" Kahoun

Kahoun, John B.
Third Corp Artillery US ARMY
World War II
France Germany
Honored by: Family of Jack Kahoun



Robert J. Kahoun
KIA Normandy, France
June 19th, 1944

Kahoun, Robert J.
US ARMY 101st Airborne


Honored by: Kahoun family



William E Kann Jr.
Technician Fourth Grade

Kann, William Jr.
US ARMY
615 Quartermaster Depot Company
World War II
Honored by: The Kann family



Mathew Kautzer

Kautzer , Matthew
US NAVY
1946-1948

Honored by: Kay Enerson



Alexander Kautzer
8/18/18 - 4/1/10

Kautzer, Alexander R.
US ARMY
World War II

Honored by: Family of Alexander Kautzer



Cpl. Harvey J. Kempfert

Kempfert, Harvey J.
US ARMY
World War II

Honored by: Katie Erickson



Carl Keuntjes

Keuntjes, Carl
US NAVY
World War Ii

Honored by: Dennis Kuentjes



Larry R. Keyzer

Keyzer, Larry R.
US ARMY
1954 - 1956
Germany
Honored by: Larry R. Keyzer family



Ronald W King

King, Ronald W.
US ARMY
Military Police Officer
1971 - 1973
Honored by: Ron & Darlene King



King, Delwin

King, Delwin
US ARMY
77th Military Police Detachment
West Germany
1969 - 1971
Honored by: Delwin King



Myron "Mike" King

King, Mike
Army Air Corps
1947 - 1948 - 1949

Honored by: Nancy King



Sgt Kenneth King
11/04/23 - 10/25/05

King, Kenneth
US ARMY
World War II

Honored by: Myrtle King



Charles Kirkpatrick
6/21/1920 - 7/5/2012

Kirkpatrick, Charles
US ARMY
European Theater
6/19/40 - 8/2/45
5 Battle Stars
Honored by: Andrew & Marilyn Kirkpatrick



Gerald Kitrush

Kitrush, Gerald
US ARMY
DAV
6/1/1953 - 11/9/1953
Honored by: The Corbetts & The Couthards



Sp4 Marvin Klawikowski

Klawikowski, Marvin
US ARMY 1965 - 1967
1st Battalion 44th Artillery
Vietnam 1966-1967

Honored by: Kathy Klawikowski & family



Donald J. Knuth

Knuth, Donald J.
US ARMY
WWII
D-Day Survivor
Honored by: Don Knuth family



Allen J. Koran

Koran, Allen J.
US AIR FORCE 1949-1952
US ARMY 1955 - 1957

Honored by: Jackie Koran



Sgt Robert Kowalski

Kowalski, Robert
US ARMY
1942 - 1945
Bronze Star
Honored by: Kathy Lee Zappen



Dan Krause

Krause, Dan
US ARMY
1962-1964
Germany
Honored by:



Dan Krause

Krause, Dan
US ARMY
1962 - 1964
Germany
Honored by: Krause Family



Gary Krause

Krause, Gary
US ARMY
1965 - 1967
Germany
Honored by: Krause Family



Emil Krause

Krause, Emil
US ARMY
1965 - 1967
Vietnam
Honored by: Krause Family



Kevin Krause

Krause, Kevin
US ARMY
1969 - 1970
Vietnam
Honored by: Krause Family



Cpl. David P. Krekowski

Krekowski, David P.
United States Marine Corps
1960-1963

Honored by:



Robert R. Kreuser

Kreuser, Robert R.
US Army 9th Airborne
1942-1946

Honored by: The Kreuser family



Krieger, John
US ARMY
World War II

Honored by: Delores Krieger



Cpl. Robert A. Krings

Krings, Robert A.
US ARMY
WORLD WAR II

Honored by: The Krings family



Pfc Arnold H. Krings

Krings, Arnold H.
US ARMY
World War I

Honored by: The Arnold Krings Family



Melvin L. Krings

Krings, Melvin
US ARMY
1958 - 1962

Honored by: Heather Ott, Mark Krings & John Krings



William H. Kroll

Kroll, William H.
US ARMY
1941 - 1945

Honored by: Ethel Kroll, Dan & Kathy Kroll, Pat & Jim Jackan



Victor Krueger

Krueger, Victor
US ARMY Company B
780th Batallion
Korea
1951-1954
Honored by:



Joseph M Krummel Sr.

Krummel, Joseph M. Sr
US ARMY
WWII

Honored by: the family of Joseph M. Krummel Sr.

Joseph Krummer Sr., Adolph Krummel and Leonard (Bud) Krummel are three brothers who served in the US Army during World War II. They are the sons of Martin and Theresa Krummel of Milladore. Joseph M. Krummel Jr. served with the National Guard. Joe Sr. is a member of the Milladore American Legion Post 468 and donated land for the legion hall there.


Adolph A. Krummel

Krummel, Adolph A.
US ARMY
World War II

Honored by: Joseph M. Krummel, Sr. family



Joseph M. Krummel Jr.

Krummel, Joseph M. Jr.
US ARMY NATIONAL GUARD


Honored by: Joseph M. Krummel, Sr. family



Leonard "Bud" Krummel

Krummel, Leonard
US ARMY
World War II

Honored by: Joseph M. Krummel, Sr. family



Kuhlka, Douglas



Honored by: Doug and Joye Kuhlka



Airman First Class Douglas Kuhlka

Kuhlka, Douglas
United States Air Force
1954 - 1958

Honored by: Doug & Joye Kuhlka



SP5 James I Kuhn

Kuhn, James I
US ARMY
1967 - 1970

Honored by: Cathy Kuhn



Pfc John F Kundert

Kundert, John F.
US ARMY
Korea

Honored by: Larry Kundert



Kuphal, Walter H.
US ARMY
Corporal E4 KOREA
August 2, 1951-May 3rd, 1953
Honored by: Karen Wolf & Doug Kuphal



Charles K Labrot

Labrot, Charles K.
US ARMY 87th Infantry Division
KIA 3/2/1945
WORLD WAR II
Honored by: His Children: Charles Keith Labrot, Donna Wolf, Barbara Tarvid, Keith Labrot



Ensign William Connor Laird
Dec. 1913 - Feb. 1943

Laird, William Connor
United States Navy
KIA

Honored by: Laird Youth Leadership Foundation



George J. Lamb

Lamb, George J.
US ARMY
1943-1946 WWII Asian Pacific Theater
1948-1952
Honored by:



Sergeant Alfred R. Lamb

Lamb, Alfred R.
ARMY 560th AW BN Mobile Radar
1941-1945

Honored by: Ethel Lamb



Private Virgil Lamb

Lamb, Virgil
US ARMY
3rd Armored Division
1944-1945
Honored by:



Bob Lambert

Lambert, Robert
US NAVY
World War II
South Pacific
Honored by:

The family of Robert Lambert


Howard Landry
1926-1951

Landry, Howard J.
US AIR FORCE FIGHTER PILOT
Korean War
Killed in Action
Honored by: The Lassa family



Ron Langowski

Langowski, Ronald
US Air Force
1956-1960

Honored by: the Langowski family



Leonard Lassa

Lassa, Leonard L.
Navy/Air Force
20 year veteran

Honored by: Wallace & Betty Lassa



Joseph Lassa

Lassa, Joseph A.
US NAVY
WWII 5 years

Honored by: Wallace and Betty Lassa



CD3 Norman "Ozzie" Leiser

Leiser, Norman
US NAVY
1952 - 1956
Seabees
Honored by: Jerene Sillars & Joan Harnisch



Hebert Leverence

Leverence, Herbert
US ARMY NATIONAL GUARD
Red Arrow Division
129th Field Artillery

1940 - 1945
Asiatic Theater
Honored by: Beverly Leverance



Arvid L. Lifer

Lifer, Arvid L. Lifer
US ARMY AIR CORPS
WWII
Bronze Star Heroism Presidential Unit Citation
Honored by: Leonard and Mary Grace Schliesman



Warren W. Lilley

Lilley, Warren W.
US ARMY
World War II
1942 - 1945
Honored by:



Albert E. Lippert

Lippert, Albert E.
814th Aviation Engineers
12/11/41 - 9/17/45
Africa Invasion, Kasserine Pass, Casablanca Conf., Monte Casino
Honored by:



James Lodholz

Lodholz, James
US ARMY
75th Infantry Division
Battle of the Bulge
Honored by: Mary Dahm



Staff Sergeant Elmer N. Loechler

Loechler, Elmer N.
US Army 2nd Armored Division
1950-1952

Honored by: Elmer Loechler family



Lovgren, Tom



Honored by:



Floyd Lutz

Lutz, Floyd



Honored by: Shirley Gerzmehle



William E Machon
12/1/1910 - 4/6/2003

Machon, William E.
T5 Medical Corps
WORLD WAR II

Honored by: Bev Churchill, Betty Dachel



Val D. Mann

Mann, Val D.
US ARMY Tech Sergeant Nose Guner B-24
1944-1946

Honored by: Luella Mann & Linda Dougherty



David Marceau

Marceau, David



Honored by: Lois Gellerman



Orville Marti

Marti, Orville
US Navy S/2
World War II

Honored by: Inez Neufeld



Mathews, Paul A.
United States Marine Corps
1989-1993

Honored by: Jean & George Mathews



William J. Maus

Maus, William J.
US ARMY
Vietnam War

Honored by: Holly Maus



Rexall Meier

Meier, Rexall
922 Engineer Aviation Regt
December 1942-November 1945

Honored by: Marilys Meier



PFC Vic Meinberg

Meinberg, Vic
US Army 32nd Red Arrow Division
1938-1945

Honored by: Phillip Smith



John P. Melsen

Melsen, John P.
US ARMY 1943-1945
Battle of the Bulge
Prisoner of War
Honored by: Clara Melsen



George L. Michels
2/20/2005 - 12/23/2008

Michels, George L.
US NAVY
USS Indianapolis

Honored by: Betty A. Michels & Family



Francis G. Miller

Miller, Francis G.
US ARMY
87th Infantry 3rd Division
1944-1947
Honored by: Beatrice Miller



Miltimore, Bruce
US NAVY
1945 - 1946
USS Dixie
Honored by: Jacquelyn Koran & Ross Miltimore



Pvt Thomas H Mullen

Mullen, Thomas H.
US ARMY 32nd Division
WWI
Wagoneer
Honored by: Ann Hirsh



Eugene L. Murray

Murray, Eugene L.
US Navy
1957-1961

Honored by: Fred & Marlene Murray



Philip Muth

Muth, Philip



Honored by: Kenneth Hanson



Jerry Nash

Nash, Jerry



Honored by: Veronica (Rose) Nash



Commander Linda Nash

Nash, Linda



Honored by: Veronica (Rose) Nash



SSGT Charles L. Neinfeldt 1923-1943

Neinfeldt, Charles L.
US ARMY AIR CORPS
World War II

Honored by: Neinfeldt Family



Raymond Neinfeldt
1933 - 2005

Neinfeldt, Raymond R.
US NAVY


Honored by: Ray Neinfeldt Family



SP 5 David Neinfeldt

Neinfeldt, David
US ARMY 1st Signal Brigade

Vietnam
Honored by: Neinfeldt family



TSGT Ernest Neinfeldt Jr.
1921 - 2012

Neinfeldt, Ernest Jr
US ARMY 82 ABN Glider
Purple Heart
World War II
European Theater
Honored by: Neinfeldt Family



Walter B. Nelson

Nelson, Walter B.
US ARMY
1942-1946
Pacific Theater
Honored by: James and Rodney Nelson



Allan Nelson

Nelson, Allan F.
US ARMY
World War I

Honored by: Marcia N. Fleming



Lt. Col. Harold Neufeld

Neufeld, Harold
US AIR FORCE
World War II

Honored by: Inez Neufeld



Marvin Nordstrum

Nordstrum, Marvin
Staff Seargeant Army Air Corps
1942-1945
Upper Turret Gunner
Honored by: Margaret Nordstrum & family



SGT Marvin Noth

Noth, Marvin
US ARMY


Honored by: Lois Noth



SGT Jerold Noth

Noth, Jerold
US ARMY NATIONAL GUARD


Honored by: Lois Noth



FC3 Jon K. Noth

Noth, Jon K.
US NAVY


Honored by: Lois Noth



Richard O'Keefe
April 1921-March 2001

O'Keefe, Richard
US Army
1942-1945
Silver Star Recipient
Honored by: The children of Richard O'Keefe



Richard M. Oberbeck

Oberbeck, Richard M.
US NAVY
World War II
Pacific
Honored by: Richard Oberbeck, Mark Oberbeck & Rita Schill



Mark A. Oberbeck

Oberbeck, Mark A.
US NAVY
USS CHICAGO

Honored by: Rita Schill, Mark & Richard Oberbeck



Richard L. Oberbeck

Oberbeck, Richard L.
US NAVY
Seabees Mobile Construction Battalion 11

Honored by: Rita Schill, Mark & Richard Oberbeck



Cyndi Oldham Montgomery

Oldham Montgomery, Cyndi
USMC
1998-2004

Honored by:



Richard Oleson

Oleson, Richard H.
US ARMY
Korea
1954 - 1955
Honored by: Family of Richard N. Oleson



Oleson, Richard N.
US ARMY
1954 - 1955
Korea
Honored by: Richard N Oleson family



Asmund N. Olson

Olson, Asmund N.
US Army Midical Cops

Invastion Force
Honored by: Cory Olson, Lois Olson and family



Todd D. Olson

Olson, Todd D.
US ARMY

Iraq
Honored by: Allen & Michele Taylor



Donald E. Pagel

Pagel, Donald E.
US Army Co M 7th Infantry Regiment
1942-1945
Africa, Sicily, Anzio, France, Germany
Honored by: Susan Bobrowski



Sgt. Howard W. Pagels

Pagels, Howard W.
Army
WWII
June 12th, 1921 - May 9th, 1945
Honored by: His 24 nieces and nephews



Earl Pegelow

Pegelow, Earl
US ARMY
1951 - 1953
Korea
Honored by: William Stephens



Donald Pelo

Pelo, Donald
US ARMY AIR CORPS
1941-1945

Honored by: Mildred, Ken & Glen Pelo



Maurice Petta

Petta, Maurice
United States Marine Corps
World War II

Honored by: Dr. Warren & Tammara LeMay & Grandchildren,
Tim & Linda Wadley



Donald Petzold

Petzold, Donald
US Army
5th Army Sgt 50 Cal Gunner

Honored by: Erin Petzold



Ray W. Plenge

Plenge, Ray W.
US Army
10th MTN Divsion
Italy
Honored by: Ray & Shirley Plenge



Michael G. Porter 1951-1985

Porter, Michael G.

Vietnam

Honored by: Ruth Porter



Raymond J. Potter 11/1/1923-2/19/2000

Potter, Raymond J.
Army Air Corps Bombardment Unit
Staff Seargeant Flew 49 missions

Honored by: Betty Ann Potter & Children



Donald Prebbanow

Prebbanow, Donald
US ARMY 41st Infantry Divsion


Honored by: Donald Prebbanow family



Fred Prusynski

Prusynski, Fred



Honored by:



Clarence J Pryne

Pryne, Clarence J.
US NAVY
1958-1961

Honored by: Patty Ennett, Jim Pryne, Don Pryne & Ron Pryne



John Raprager

Raprager, John
Army Air Corps
1942-1945
B29 Air Offensive Japan
Honored by: Lynne Kissner



Reed, Ralph E. Sr.
CS1 US Navy Retired
1954-1974
Cuban Missile Crisis
Vietnam
Honored by: Marjorie Reed



Timothy A Reed
AW1 AC/AW

Reed, Timothy A.
US Navy Retired
June 1977-December 1994
Iranian Crisis, Bosnia, Gulf War
Honored by: Ralph & Marjorie Reed



Rippier, Horace
US NAVY
1954 - 1957

Honored by: Dan Rippier & family: Dan, Teresa, Robyn & Wendy



Sgt. Lyle F Roberts

Roberts, Lyle F.
US ARMY Battery B 487th Anti-Aircraft Automatic Weapons Brigade
World War II
New Guinea, the Phillipines
Honored by: Bruce King



Ken W. Rogers
World War II Veteran

Rogers, Ken
US ARMY
1942-1945

Honored by: Dorothy Arnold, Roger & Susan Dillingham, Helen Dillingham



Rowe , Robert J.



Honored by:



David Rucinski

Rucinski, David
US ARMY/ NATIONAL GUARD
Korean War
1951 - 1953
Honored by: Joyce Rucinski



Roger Rucinski

Rucinski, Roger
United States Marine Corps
US National Guard
1974 - 1979
Honored by: Joyce Rucinski



Douglas Rude

Rude, Douglas
US NAVY
2001-

Honored by: The Rude Family



Julius Rude Jr.

Rude, Julius Jr.
US NAVY
USS TRUXTON
World War II
Honored by: The Rude Family



Julius Rude Sr.

Rude, Julius Sr.
US ARMY
World War II

Honored by: The Rude Family



Richard Rude

Rude, Richard
US ARMY
2007 -

Honored by: The Rude Family



Sgt. Thomas L. Sachs

Sachs, Thomas L.
US ARMY
Chu Chi Vietnam
April 1965 - May 1968
Honored by: Ellen Sachs & Family



David C. Saeger

Saeger, David C.
US ARMY
17th Infantry
Korea
1954 - 1956
Honored by: Kevin Bremmer



Victor Saeger

Saeger, Victor
US NAVY
KOREA
1950 - 1954
Honored by: Vic's children and their families



Gerald A. Salter

Salter, Gerald A.
US Army
1st Army ETO 438th AAA AW BN
1942-1945 Battle of the Bulge
5 Battle Stars
Honored by:



Schade, Robert A.
US AIR FORCE 94th Division
WORLD WAR II
Bronze Star
Distinguished Flying Cross w/Oak Leaf Cluster
Honored by: Patricia Schade



Robert Schenck

Schenck, Robert
ARMY Company B, 127th Infantry 32nd Division


Honored by: Kathy Goehring



Burton C. Scheunemann
World War II/Korea Veteran

Scheunemann, Burton
US NAVY
1943-1947 WWII USS Oglethorpe
1951-1952 Korea USS Sperry
Honored by: Donna Scheunemann



Richard N. Schill

Schill, Richard N.
US Army
1960-1963
Hawaii, Fort Leonard Wood
Honored by: Milly, Mary Ellen, Karen, Susie and Mike



Donald M. Schill Sr.

Schill, Donald M. Sr
US Navy
WWII
Pacific Theater
Honored by: Doug and Kathhleen Krueger



Schmelter, Donald
USARMY

Participant in Normany Invasion
Honored by: The Kirk Freeberg family



Chief Warrant Officer 4 Alvin H Schmidt

Schmidt, Alvin
US ARMY
NATIONAL GUARD
Berlin Crisis
Served 41 years 1948-1989
Honored by: Doris Schmidt



Joshua Schoechert

Schoechert, Joshua
United States Marine Corps


Honored by: Dr. Robert L & Mrs. Ruth Johnson



Daniel Schoechert

Schoechert, Daniel
US AIR FORCE


Honored by: Dr. Robert L & Mrs.Ruth Johnson



Sgt. Harry F. Schroeder

Schroeder, Harry F.
5th Army 760th Tank Batallian Company C
Jan 1942 - Sept 1945
Purple Hearts 4 Battle Stars
Honored by: Emma Schroeder



Schudy, Anton P.
US ARMY
World War I

Honored by: Robert Schudy



Schwartz, Arthur



Honored by: Paula and Scott Reaves



Major Steven J. Scott

Scott, Steven J.
US ARMY 15 years active duty and reserve duty
Vietnam 1970-1971
Gulf War 1990-1992
Honored by: Thomas and Joanne Marshall



Herbert L. Sering

Sering, Herbert L.
US ARMY 38th Infantry
WWII
Germany
Honored by:



Erick L. Sering

Sering, Erick L.
US ARMY 161 Depot BRG
WWI

Honored by:



Clifford Shearier

Shearier, Clifford
US Army Field Artillery


Honored by: Mary Shearier and family



Charles Shutter

Shutter, Charles
US ARMY
World War II

Honored by: Esther Shutter



John E. Slattery

Slattery, John E.
National Guard E5
1967 - 1973

Honored by: Dennis Gibson



Stephen P. Smith

Smith , Stephen P.
US Navy
1970-1972 E3
USS Grayling
Honored by: Philip and Joyce Smith



Phillip Smith

Smith, Phillip
SIC US NAVY
WWII
USS Taconic GC17
Honored by: Joyce and Phillip Smith



Todd R.Smrz

Smrz, Todd R.
US ARMY 82nd Airborne & Wisconsin National Guard
Desert Storm/Iraq War

Honored by: Richard Smrz & Shirley Schroeder



Dale R. Staege

Staege, Dale R.



Honored by: The Dale R. Staege family



Reinhart E. Steege

Steege, Reinhart E.
US ARMY
1942-1945
Battery B Armed Field Artillery Battalion
Honored by: Reinhart Steege family



Marvin J. Steinke

Steinke, Marvin J.
US ARMY
World War I

Honored by: John Steinke



Edward W. Steinke

Steinke, Edward W.
US ARMY
World War I

Honored by: John Steinke



Col. John E. Steinke

Steinke, John E.
US Air Force
Persian Gulf

Honored by: John Steinke



Dick Stelmacher
US ARMY ENGINEERS

Stelmacher, Dick
366 Engineer Aviation Battalion
Heavy Equipment Operator
Korea 1954 - 1955
Kunsan & Kimpo
Honored by: Dick Stelmacher



Stensberg, Donald E.
US ARMY
WWII

Honored by:



William Stephens

Stephens, William
US ARMY
1963-1979
Korea
Honored by: William Stephens

DAV55 VFW Post 2534


Thomas Stern

Stern, Thomas
Wood County Veterans Service Officer 1982 - 2003
1968 - 1969
Vietnam
Honored by: The Stern Family



S/Sgt Edmund Sternot
KIA 1/13/1945
Battle of the Bulge

Sternot, Edmund
US ARMY 101st Airborne 327 Glider I Infantry
WORLD WAR II

Honored by: John Sternot family



Donald E. Steuck

Steuck, Donald E.
US ARMY
WWIII
Africa, Sicily, Italy
Honored by: John Steuk



Jim Strasser

Strasser, Jim
USMC
1953-1983
Korea Vietnam
Honored by: Strasser Family

Awarded the Bronze Star with Combat V for valor


James "Jimmy" Fred Strasser

Strasser, Jimmy
US NAVY 1977-1981


Honored by: Jim & Lori Strasser

Served aboard USS America CA/CVA 66


Charlene Strasser

Strasser, Charlene



Honored by: Jim Strasser



Lori Strasser

Strasser, Lori



Honored by: Jim Strasser



T/Sgt Gordon Sullivan
Aug. 1920 - Oct 2009

Sullivan, Gordon L.
US ARMY
Pacific Theater
Jan 1942 - Dec 1945
Honored by: Greg, Nita & Janey Sullivan



Swetz, Sylvester
Army Air Corps
1945-1948
Aleutians
Honored by: Elaine Swetz & Cancade Swetz



Szelagowski, Eugene
WORLD WAR II
New Zealand, Guadalcanal, Guam

Szelagowski, Eugene
United States Marine Corps
World War II
1942 - 1945
Honored by: The families of Betty Szelagowski, Pauline Szelagowski, Jim & Beverly Szelagowski, Gail Fuller



Terry Szelagowski
Medical Corpsman 12th Evac

Szelagowski, Terry
US ARMY 12th Evac Hospital
1966 - 1968
Vietnam
Honored by: The families of Betty Szelagowski, Pauline Szelagowski, Jim & Beverly Szelagowski, Gail Fuller



Sgt Lindsay Teal

Teal, Lindsay
US Army
December 7th, 1862
Prairie Grove, AR
Honored by: Andrew & Nancy Lucas Family



John E. Thomas

Thomas, John E.
Air Force
1964-1967
Vietnam
Honored by:



Dr. John Thompson

Thompson, John
US ARMY AIR CORPS
POW
WWII
Honored by: Vicki Herzberg



Richard Tork

Tork, Richard
US NAVY Aviation Machinist
1951-1955
NAS Lakehurst, NJ
NAS Lakehurst, NJ
Guantanamo Bay, Cuba
Honored by: Richard Tork children and grandchildren



John E. Tremmel

Tremmel, John E.
US ARMY
Iraq 2005-2006

Honored by: Dale E. Tremmel



Sergeant Dale E. Tremmel

Tremmel, Dale E.
United States Marine Corps
1951-1954
Korea 1951-1952
Honored by: Dale E. Tremmel family



Trevean, Don
US Air Force
January 1955-November 1958

Honored by: Roy Trevean



Phil Trevean

Trevean, Phil
US Air Force
December 1960-December 1964

Honored by: Roy Trevean



James W. Trevean

Trevean , James W.
US Navy Air Force
April 1931-December 1998

Honored by: Roy Trevean



Rex E. Trevean April 18th, 1929-August 10th, 2001

Trevean, Rex E.
US Navy US Army


Honored by: Roy Trevean



Pvt. Earl D. Trevean

Trevean , Earl D.
US Army World War I
8/12/1896-6/24/1979

Honored by: Roy Trevean



Carolyn Trevean-Price

Trevean-Price, Carolyn
Women's Army Corps
1944-1946

Honored by: Roy Trevean



Larry Trickle

Trickle, Larry
US Navy & Army National Guard
November 1965-August 1968 (Navy) September 1973-Septembr 1974 (Army Nat'l Guard)

Honored by: Donna M. Trickle



John D. Trudell

Trudell, John D.
US Army
WWI 1917-1919

Honored by:



Bertram Urban

Urban, Bertram
US ARMY
414th Med Coll Company
WWII
Honored by: Judith Urban, Peter Urban, Polly Grutzmacher, Jill Donahue



Eldon Urban

Urban, Eldon
US ARMY
414th Med Coll Co
World War II
Honored by: Judith Urban, Peter Urban, Polly Gruetzmacher, Jill Donahue



Col. John Van De Loop

Van De Loop, John
Wisconsin Army National Guard
Afghanistan

Honored by: John & Brenda Van de Loop



1Sgt William Van De Loop Jr.

Van De Loop, William Jr.
Wisconsin Army National Guard

Berlin Crisis
Honored by: John & Brenda Van de Loop



QM 3 / SSG Dave Van Wormer
24 year Veteran

Van Wormer, Dave
US NAVY
US ARMY NATIONAL GUARD
Vietnam Korea
Honored by: Patricia Van Wormer



Matt Vandenboogaard

Vandenboogaard, Matt



Honored by: Scott and Paula Reaves



Sylvester Vechinski
Silver/Bronze Star

Vechinski, Sylvester
US ARMY TEC4 70th Tank Battalion
Nov 1942 - Dec 1945
European African Eastern Theaters
Honored by: Vechinski Family



Gerard Veneman 1920-2002

Veneman, Gerard
World War II
European Theater
Awarded Bronze Star
Honored by: Leslie & Patrick Arendt-Alexander Charitable Foundation



Sergeant Norman W. Wagner

Wagner, Norman E.
United States Marine Corps
Korea
1951-1952
Honored by: Dale E. Tremmel



Lee O. Walker

Walker, Lee O.
US ARMY
1941-1945

Honored by: Kathy Lovesee, B. Walker, K. Walker, J. Walker



William Walker

Walker, William
US ARMY
VIETNAM

Honored by:



William Walker

Walker, William


Vietnam
Honored by:

Kathy Lovesee, B. Walker, K. Walker, J. Walker


Sgt. James Watson

Watson, James
US ARMY
KIA 10/12/1944
France
Honored by:



Hollis Webster

Webster, Hollis
US NAVY
World War II
USS Kitty Hawk
Honored by: the Webster children



Jerry Weiler

Weiler, Jerold
US ARMY
Purple Heart
VIETNAM
Honored by: Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Funk



Donal P. Weis

Weis, Donald P.
United States Marine Corps
1952-1954

Honored by: Dale M. Weis, Donna Naylor & Lori Weis



Colonel Janet A. Wilson MD
5/28/1935 - 11/25/2009

Wilson, Janet
Wisconsin Army National Guard
Desert Storm 1991

Honored by: Dennis Nortstrum & friends of Janet Wilson



Greg Wipfli

Wipfli, Greg
US ARMY TK CO
33rd Infantry Division
Panama
Honored by: Greg Wipfli family



Cpl. Theodore A. Wirtz

Wirtz, Theodore A.
US ARMY
3/14/1949-6/14/1952
Korean War
Honored by: Leah Allison



Vernon D. Wolf

Wolf , Vernon D.
US ARMY SP4 (T)
1956-1959

Honored by: Donna Wolf and Vern's Children



Sp4 (T) Vernon D. Wolf

Wolf, Vernon D.
US ARMY
1956 - 1959

Honored by: Donna Wolf & Vern's children



Rodger D Wright July 15th, 1948-October 7th 2007

Wright, Rodger D.
US Army
1965-1970
SE Asia 1968
Honored by: Jim and Lori Strasser



Craig Wunder

Wunder, Craig
US ARMY
May 17th, 1971-December 22nd, 2010

Honored by: Larry & Hope Wunder Bill & Deb Schillinger



Raymond Wunrow

Wunrow, Raymond
US NAVY
Korea
1942 - 1952
Honored by: Raymond & Gloria Wunrow



Reinhold K. Wunrow

Wunrow, Reinhold K.
United States Marine Corps
1956 - 1958
Southeast Asia
Honored by: Raymond & Gloria Wunrow



SP4 Ronald L. Zach
KIA 4/3/1968

Zach, Ronald L.
US Army 23rd Infantry
Trangband RVN
Bronze Star
Honored by: William & Mildred Zach



Joseph E. Zouski
1915 - 1996

Zouski, Joseph E.
World War II Veteran


Honored by: The seven Zouski children



John J Zouski

Zouski, John J.
US ARMY
268th Field Artillery
Bronze Star 12/13/1944
Langerwehe, Germany
Honored by: John & Lorraine Schmutzer